ABADA (Azerbaijan International Road Carriers Association) Public Union is a non-commercial legal entity, which was created on the basis of the principles of volunteerism and equality of rights of members, and whose activities cover the entire territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
ABADA has been a member of the International Road Transport Union (IRU) since November 1993, and by the relevant Order of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan, it was determined as a guarantee body under the 1975 Customs Convention "On International Freight Transport" in the country.
The association has many years of experience and a positive business reputation in representing international road transport carriers at the local and international level. The Union is the only association of carriers with nearly 30 years of experience in international road transport in the Republic of Azerbaijan.